Home About Us Journey of Love Trustees Management Testimonials
Gallery Upcoming Events Partner with us Make Contact Media Center Downloads
 
 
Members of UMT Executive Committee/Core Operations Commitee
  • Mr. Bertal Pinto-Jayawardena (Founder Trustee / Co-ordinator)
  • Mrs. Shyamala Pinto-Jayawardena (Founder Trustee / Co-ordinator Student Counselling, Art & Drama)
  • Mrs. Grace Somanader
  • Mrs. Malathi Kodithuwakku
  • Mr. Kasun Andrahennadi
  • Mr. Rukshan Perera
  • Ms. Kshyhala Pinto-Jayawardena
  • Mrs. Malisha Kodithuwakku
  • Mr. Methun Suduwelikandage
  • Mr. Anfal Nilar
  • Ms. Nilupuli Andrahennadi
  • Ms. Sharanya Sekaram
  • Mr. Charitha Rupasinghe


Members of UMT Operational Team


  • Ms. Sasha Pinto-Jayawardena 
  • Mr. Dononvan Arunasalam
  • Ms. Mahishaa Balraj
  • Mr. Nimhan Jainudeen
  • Ms. Urvashi Sekaram
  • Ms. Madhavi Sekaram
  • Ms. Shehani Rajendra
  • Mr. Elon Newton
  • Mr. Glenford Joseph
  • Ms. Sahana Kennedy

 
 
 
 
 
 

 
National Youth Leadership Council 2016
 
President - Mayuran Raj Sadachcharalingam
Senior Vice President - Elon Newton
Vice President - Harindi Suriyarachchi
General Secretary - Nimesha Jayamanne
Assistant Secretary - Vijitha Thangarasa
Secretary of Network Development - North - Thavasoroopan Purusothma
Secretary of Network Development - South - Yohan Senanayake
Secretary of Communication - Anaam Nilar

Regional Leaders
Colombo - Danica Harding
Jaffna - Prakash Thavapirakasam
Kandy - Dilushani Gandhi
Matara/Miriss - Ashan Sameera
Ambalangoda - Wasana Maltharika
Elpitiya - Niroshani Sandamali
Mullaithivu - R. Rishankan
Mannar - Stephen Amos
Vavuniya - Sheya Kajenthiny
Kilinochchi - S. Selvakumar
Galle - Shadla Raslan

Committee Members
Reginold Rasanayagam Anamika
Mei Li Chang
Mohamed Saibudeen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

National Youth Leadership Council 2015

 
Co-Chairman - Anfal Nilar
Co-Chairman - Methunshanka Suduweli Kondage
Vice President - Mayuran Raj Sadachcharalingam
Secretary - Tania Babu Lakshmanan
Assistant Secretary - Elon Newton

Regional Leaders 
Mannar - Mariyanesan Leopressley
Vavuniya - Pathmanathan Sinthulan
Kilinochchi - Suntharalinkam Selvakumar
Mullaitivu - Yasotha Selvarasa
Jaffna - Thavasoroopan Purusothma
Southern - K.K. Chamara Anuruddhika
Kandy - Rushdi Hannan
Colombo - Yohan Senanayake

Committee Members
Vijiththa Thangarajah
Mariathas Anne Amalini Figurado
Egodage Wasana Maltharika
Lasitha Ranushke
Kodithuwakku Lakmal Madumadawa
Sushmitha Ramesh

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

National Youth Leadership Council 2014


01. Youth Chairperson Gunaraja Prunthapan (Jaffna)
02. Youth Vice Chairperson Taniya Lakshamenan (Kandy)
03. Youth Co-Vice Chairperson Anfal Nilar (Colombo)
04. General Secretary Shehani Rajendra (Colombo)
05. Asst. General Secretary Nishla Perera (Kandy)
06. Communication & Publicity Secretary Sasha Pinto-Jayawardena (Colombo)
07. Co-Communication & Publicity Secretary Saambavi Shivaji (Jaffna)
08. Co-Communication & Publicity Secretary Anne Roche (Marawila)
09. Co-Secretary Activities & Projects Karunanidhi Sajisangar (Jaffna)
10. Co-Secretary Activities & Projects Ellon Newton (Colombo)
11. Co-Secretary Membership Development Glenford Joseph (Colombo)
12. Co-Secretary Membership Development Yasodha Selvarajah (Vishwamadu)
13. Colombo Co-Ordinator Sahana Kennedy
14. Mullaithivu Co-Ordinator Vinod Manimaran
15. Mullaithivu Co-Ordinator N. Priyathanushan
16. Mullaithivu Co-Ordinator (F) M. Olysia
17. Mannar Co-Ordinator Stephan Amos
18. Mannar Co-Ordinator (F) Anne Amalini
19. Ratnapura Co-Ordinator Ishara Dayananda
20. Kegalle Co-Ordinator Shivanthi Ratnayake
21. Killinochchi Co-Ordinator Suntheilingam Selvakumar
22. Killinochchi Co-Ordinator (F) Sushmitha Ramesh
23. Vavuniya Co-Ordinator S. Sinthulan
24. Vavuniya Co-Ordinator (F) Tharshika Thavarasingham
25. Kandy Co-Ordinator Krishan Balachandran
26. Kandy Co-Ordinator Vinod Anthony
27. Marawila Co-Ordinator Pamudi Maheshika